English (Medication; Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
intravesical instillation [correct]
CONT: The incidence of adverse reactions associated with intravesical BCG Therapeutic therapy is given in Table IV. Most local adverse reactions occur following the third intravesical instillation. Symptoms usually begin 2 to 4 hours after instillation and persist for 24 to 72 hours. Systemic reactions usually last for 1 to 3 days after each intravesical instillation.
French (Médicaments; Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
instillation intravésicale [correct, feminine noun]