English (Sexology)
sexual instinct [correct]
DEF: the tendency toward pleasure seeking, particularly through achieving sexual aims and objects.
French (Sexologie)
instinct sexuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chez l'homme, l'instinct sexuel déborde le rôle animal de la reproduction de la race.