English (Psychology)
libido [correct]
DEF: Psychic drive or energy, particularly that associated with the sexual instinct, but also that inherent in other instinctive mental desires and drives.
French (Psychologie)
libido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Énergie psychique sous-tendant les pulsions de vie, et, spécialement, les pulsions sexuelles.
Spanish (Psicología)
libido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suma total de las fuerzas e instintos que conducen a la búsqueda del placer sexual.