English (Land Forces; Weapon Systems)
instinctive shooting range
OBS: "instinctive shooting" refers to rapid fire without time to aim; Maj Hendrick DLO
French (Forces terrestres; Systèmes d'armes)
champs de tir instinctif [masculine noun]
OBS: PER-officer 21C 1 Commando