English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Orinoco crocodile [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Crocodylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crocodile de l'Orénoque [correct, masculine noun]; crocodile d'Orinoco [masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Crocodylidae.