English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
border European spindletree [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Celastraceae
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
fusain d'Europe intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Célastracées