English (Botany)
elecampane [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: elecampane: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
inule aulnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: inule aulnée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
énula campana [feminine noun]