English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
candy corn plant [correct]; candy corn vine [correct]; firecracker plant [correct]; firecracker vine [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: firecracker vine : common name also used to refer to the species Ipomoea lobata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
manéttie flammée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.