English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
morning glory [correct]; morning-glory [correct]; morningglory [correct]
OBS: A genus plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.