English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mile-a-minute vine [correct]; mile a minute vine [correct]; Cairo morning-glory [correct]; coastal morning-glory [correct]; five-leaf morning-glory [correct]; railway creeper [correct]; railroad-creeper [correct]; five-fingered morning glory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomée du Caire [correct, feminine noun]; grande ipomée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.