English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
big-root morning glory [correct]; man of the earth [correct]; man-of-the-earth [correct, see observation]; Indian potato [correct]; wild potato vine [correct]; wild sweet potato [correct]; bigroot morning-glory [correct]; manroot [correct, see observation]; wild potato-vine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: man-of-the-earth : common name also used to refer to the species Ipomoea leptophylla.
OBS: manroot : common name also used to refer to the species Marah oreganus and to the species Ipomoea leptophylla.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomée sauvage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.