English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tropical white morning-glory [correct]; moonflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomée blanche [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; belle-de-nuit [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.
OBS: ipomée blanche : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Ipomoea lacunosa.
OBS: belle-de-nuit : nom commun aussi utilisé pour désigner les espèces Mirabilis jalapa et Epiphyllum oxypetalum.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
amole [correct, masculine noun]; flor de luna [correct, feminine noun]; dama de noche [correct, feminine noun]; ipomea blanca [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: El género Ipomoea, de la familia de las Convolvulaceae, está integrado por unas 300 especies de plantas trepadoras originarias, en su mayoría, de América y de África.