English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
wood rose [correct]; Spanish arborvine [correct]; yellow morning-glory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lianne à tonnelle [correct, feminine noun]; liane sultane jaune [correct, feminine noun]; rose des bois [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Convolvulaceae.