English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grannyvine [correct]; heavenly-blue morning-glory [correct]; flying saucers [correct]; pearly gates [correct]; Mexican morning glory [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: Mexican morning glory : common name also used to refer to the species Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liane douce [correct, feminine noun]; ipomée tricolore [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.