English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
whitestar [correct]; white morning glory [correct]; pitted morning glory [correct]; small-flowered morning glory [correct]; small-flowered white morning glory [correct]; whitestar potato [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomée blanche [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; ipomée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.
OBS: ipomée blanche : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Ipomoea alba.
OBS: ipomée : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Ipomoea.