English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
oceanblue morning-glory [correct]; blue morningglory [correct, see observation]; oceanblue morningglory [correct]; blue dawn flower [correct]; common morning-glory [correct]; purple morning-glory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: blue morningglory : common name also used to refer to the species Ipomoea nil.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomée d'Inde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.