English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white-edge morning-glory [correct]; whiteedge morning-glory [correct]; Japanese morning-glory [correct]; blue morning-glory [correct, see observation]; ivy morning-glory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: blue morning-glory: common name also used to refer to the species Ipomoea indica.
OBS: The species Ipomoea hederacea auct. non Jacq. (Jacquin), a synonym of Ipomoea nil, should not be confused with the species Ipomoea hederacea Jacq. (Jacquin), which represents a different species.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liseron bleu [correct, masculine noun]; liseron hallier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.
OBS: Ne pas confondre l'espèce Ipomoea hederacea Jacq. (Jacquin) avec l'espèce Ipomoea hederacea auct. non Jacq. (Jacquin), qui est un synonyme de l'espèce Ipomoea nil.