English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blackberry lily [correct]; leopard flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris tigré [correct, masculine noun]; fleur de léopard [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.