English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
southern blue flag [correct]; Virginia blue flag [correct]; Virginia blueflag [correct]; Virginia iris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris de Virginie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.