English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta); Medicinal Plants)
dayak onion [correct]; tears of the virgin [correct]; lagrimas de la virgen [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta); Culture des plantes médicinales)
Eleutherine bulbosa [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.
OBS: Eleutherine bulbosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.