English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden blue-eyed-grass [correct]; golden-eyed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bermudienne de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.