English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
mucronate blue-eyed-grass [correct]; Michaux’s blue-eyed-grass [correct]; needle-tip blue-eyed-grass [correct]; needletip blue-eyed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bermudienne mucronée [correct, feminine noun]; bermudienne grêle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.