English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
baboon flower [correct]; baboon-flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fleur des babouins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.