English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stinking iris [correct]; Gladwin’s iris; gladwyn iris
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris fétide [correct, masculine noun]; iris gigot [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.