English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
yellow iris [correct]; yellow flag [correct]; paleyellow iris [correct]; pale yellow iris [correct]; water flag [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris faux-acore [correct, masculine noun]; iris des marais [correct, masculine noun]; iris jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.