English (Botany)
peacock orchid [correct]
OBS: Acidanthera Hochst. ;a plant of the family Iridaceae(Iris family), native to Tropical and South Africa.
French (Botanique)
acidanthère [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Acianthera Hochst.; plantes herbacées de la famille des Iridacées originaires du Cap.