English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
narrow-leaved blue-eyed-grass [correct]; narrowleaf blue-eyed grass [correct]; pointed blue-eyed-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bermudienne à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]; herbe-aux-yeux-bleus [correct, feminine noun]; herbe aux yeux bleus [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.
OBS: herbe aux yeux bleus : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Sisyrinchium montanum.