English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dwarf lake iris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris lacustre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.