English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white-and-yellow-flower cornlily [correct]; African corn lily [correct]; variable ixia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Ixia polystachya [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Iridaceae.
OBS: Ixia polystachya : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.