English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-stemmed iris [correct]; Lamance iris [correct]; leafy blue flag [correct]; zigzag iris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris brévicaule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.