English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Douglas’ blue-eyed-grass [correct, see observation]; Douglas’ grass-widow [correct]; Douglas’ purple-eyed-grass [correct]; Douglas’ grasswidow [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
OBS: Douglas’ blue-eyed-grass: common name also used to refer to the variety Olsynium douglasii var. inflatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
olsynie de Douglas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Iridaceae.