English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Spanish iris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris d'Espagne [correct, masculine noun]; iris à feuilles en forme de glaive [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Iridaceae.