English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
coastal plain blue-eyed-grass [correct]; sand blue-eyed grass [correct]; sand-plain blue-eyed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bermudienne fauve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.