English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grass-leaved iris [correct]; grass-leaved flag [correct]; plum iris [correct]; plum tart iris [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris à feuilles de graminées [correct, masculine noun]; iris de Bayonne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Iridaceae.