English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tectorigenin [correct]
CONT: Tectorigenin and tectoridin, isolated from the rhizomes of Korean Belamcanda chinensis(Iridaceae) which are used as Chinese traditional medicine for the treatment of inflammation, suppressed prostaglandin E2 production by rat peritoneal macrophages stimulated by the protein kinase C activator...
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tectorigénine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La tectorigénine est un isoflavonoïde.