English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender blue iris [correct]; slender blue flag [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
iris prismatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.