English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern blue-eyed-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bermudienne de l'Atlantique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.