English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rosy sandcrocus [correct]; Guildford grass [correct]; Guildford-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
romulée rose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.