English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
spring crocus [correct]; common crocus [correct]; Dutch crocus [correct]; large-flowered Dutch crocus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crocus de printemps [correct, masculine noun]; crocus [correct, masculine noun]; crocus de Naples [correct, masculine noun]; crocus printanier [correct, masculine noun]; safran printanier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.