English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kaffir-lily [correct]; crimson flag [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Iridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lis des Cafres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Iridaceae.