English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Botany)
bearded iris [correct]; german iris [correct]
OBS: Best known [irises] are the bearded or German group - the common garden irises.
French (Floriculture; Botanique)
iris à barbe [correct, masculine noun]; iris barbu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sur la nervure médiane des pétales externes on remarque une raie de longs poils jaunes disposés en forme de brosse et caractéristique des Iris «à barbe».