English (Investment)
step-up note [correct]; increasing rate note [correct]; IRN [correct]; IRN
CONT: A note that is callable. The note has one interest rate that is applicable for a specified period of time. A second, higher interest rate becomes effective after the first period of time ends, and so on.
French (Investissements et placements)
obligation à taux croissant [correct, feminine noun]; OTV à taux croissant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Obligation portant un taux d'intérêt qui augmente à des dates préétablies.