English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
milk-white toothed polypore [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Meruliaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
irpex laiteux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Meruliaceae.