English (Computer Hardware)
interrupt request line [correct]; IRQ line [correct]
DEF: A line built into the computer’s internal hardware over which a device sends interrupt requests to the processing unit.
French (Matériel informatique)
ligne d'interruption [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne faisant partie du câblage interne d'un ordinateur, sur laquelle un dispositif envoie les demandes d'interruptions à l'unité centrale.