English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Botany; Oilseed Crops)
dika bread [correct, Africa]; Gabon chocolate [correct, Africa]
DEF: Somewhat astringent paste prepared by grinding and heating seeds of the African wild mango.
OBS: Irvingia gabonensis; Irvingia barteri : trees native to western Africa.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Botanique; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
pain de dika [correct, masculine noun, Africa]; pain d'Okika [correct, masculine noun, Africa]; chocolat du Gabon [correct, masculine noun, Africa]; chocolat indigène [correct, masculine noun, Africa]
CONT: Les amandes sont transformées en «pain d'okika» (chocolat du Gabon) qui sert d'aliment dans les sauces. L'utilisation industrielle n'a connu de succès à cause de la production qui est irrégulière.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Botánica; Cultivo de oleaginosas)
pan de dika [masculine noun]; chocolate de Gabón [masculine noun]