English (Bones and Joints)
ramus of ischium [correct]; ramus ossis ischii [Latin]; ramus inferior ossis ischii [Latin]
DEF: the flattened bar of bone that projects from the inferior end of the body of the ischium in an anterosuperomedial direction to meet the inferior ramus of the pubis.
French (Os et articulations)
branche ascendante de l'ischion [correct, feminine noun]; ramus ossis ischii [Latin]
DEF: Colonne osseuse antérieure de l'ischion.