English (Internet and Telematics)
intersystem communications [correct]; intersystem link
DEF: The ability of two or more computer systems to share peripheral units and to intercommunicate by means of i/o channels or by direct linking of central processors.
French (Internet et télématique)
liaison entre systèmes [feminine noun]; liaison intersystèmes [feminine noun]
OBS: hardware.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
comunicación entre sistemas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Potencial de dos a más computadoras (ordenadores) para participar en los dispositivos periféricos e intercomunicarse mediante canales comunes de entrada/salida o por conexión directa entre unidades centrales de procesamiento.