English (Military Logistics; Peace-Keeping Operations)
international stand-by list [correct, officially approved]; ISL [correct, officially approved]; international standby list [correct]; ISL [correct]; ISL
OBS: international stand-by list; ISL : term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Logistique militaire; Opérations de maintien de la paix)
liste actuelle de service international [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; LSI [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; liste internationale des militaires en disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]; LIMD [correct, feminine noun]; LIMD
OBS: liste actuelle de service international; LSI : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.