English (Satellite Telecommunications)
Inter Orbit Link and Inter Satellite Link; IOL/ISL
OBS: Optical Link System.
French (Télécommunications par satellite)
liaison interorbite/intersatellite [feminine noun]; IO/IS [feminine noun]
OBS: Système optique de liaison.