English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
quillwort [correct]
CONT: Quillworts are mostly aquatic or semi-aquatic in clear ponds and slow-moving streams ...
OBS: A genus of plants of the family Isoetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
isoète [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes aquatiques ou amphibies de la famille des Isoetaceae.