English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
spiny-spored quillwort [correct]; spiny-spore quillwort [correct]; spinose-spore quillwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Isoetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
isoète à spores épineuses [correct, masculine noun]; isoète à spores spinuleuses [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Isoetaceae.