English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
St. Lawrence quillwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Isoetaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
isoète du Saint-Laurent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Isoetaceae.