English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Engelmann’s quillwort [correct]; Appalachian quillwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Isoetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
isoète d'Engelmann [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Isoetaceae.