English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
riverbank quillwort [correct]; shore quillwort [correct]; river bank quillwort [correct]; river quillwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Isoetaceae.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
isoète des rivages [correct, masculine noun]; isoète riparien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Isoetaceae.