English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Cartography)
thickness line [correct]; relative contour; relative isohypse
DEF: Line joining points of equal thickness on a thickness chart.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Cartographie)
ligne d'épaisseur [correct, feminine noun]; isohypse relative [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points d'égale épaisseur sur une carte d'épaisseur.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Cartografía)
línea de espesor [feminine noun]
DEF: En un mapa de espesores, la línea que une puntos de igual espesor.