English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
isolation room [correct]
OBS: isolation: ... the separation of a patient from the rest of the community or from other patients because of a contagious disease ... or for reasons of therapy.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
chambre d'isolement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hospitalisation des malades dans des chambres d'isolement, spécialement équipées, s'impose.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
habitación de aislamiento [correct, feminine noun]