English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
airborne infection isolation room [correct]
OBS: The term "airborne infection isolation room" replaces the term "negative pressure room. "
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
chambre d'isolement des infections aéroportées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chambre d'isolement des infections aéroportées : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.