English (Intelligence (Military))
collection and exploitation plan [correct, officially approved]; CXP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: The CXP consists of the intelligence collection plan, the ISR [intelligence, surveillance and reconnaissance] synchronisation matrix and the ISR overlay.
OBS: collection and exploitation plan; CXP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
plan de collecte et d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PCX [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le PCX comporte le plan de collecte de renseignement, le tableau de synchronisation RSR [renseignement, surveillance et reconnaissance] et le calque RSR.
OBS: plan de collecte et d'exploitation; PCX : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.