English (Information Processing (Informatics))
information storage and retrieval [correct]; ISR [correct]
DEF: All methods for labelling stored information in order to enable it to be accessed later, whether these are in the context of data processing files/databases, textual files, graphic databases, etc.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stockage-restitution de l'information [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
almacenamiento/recuperación de información [correct, masculine noun]; almacenamiento y captura de la información [masculine noun]; almacenamiento y recuperación de información [masculine noun]
DEF: Utilización de un sistema de computadora (ordenador) para almacenar grandes cantidades de datos relacionados entre sí, cuyos datos pueden capturarse rápida y fácilmente y [ser] visualizados por varios individuos.