English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
international telegraph alphabet [correct, officially approved]; ITA [correct]
OBS: international telegraph alphabet: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
alphabet télégraphique international [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ATI [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: alphabet télégraphique international : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
alfabeto telegráfico internacional [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: alfabeto telegráfico internacional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).