English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
moriche palm [correct]; muriti palm [correct]; muriti [correct]; buriti palm [correct]; buriti [correct]; ita palm [correct]; burity palm [correct]; burity [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier bâche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.