English (Labour and Employment)
employee of a country other than Canada
OBS: Source(s) :ITA [Income Tax Act] 149(1)(a) version 1999.
French (Travail et emploi)
employé d'un pays étranger [masculine noun]; employée d'un pays étranger [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : LIR [Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu] 149(1) a) version 1999.