English (Taxation)
global tax cut
CONT: The Information Technology Agreement(ITA) was characterized as equivalent to a global tax cut for consumers with spillovers into important sectors, such as education.
French (Fiscalité)
réduction globale d'impôt [feminine noun]
CONT: L'Accord sur les technologies de l'information (ATI) a été comparé à une réduction globale d'impôt pour les consommateurs avec des retombées sur divers secteurs importants comme l'éducation.