English (Data Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
International Telegraph Alphabet No. 2 [correct, officially approved]; ITA-2 [correct, officially approved]; ITA 2 [correct]; international alphabet No. 2 code [correct]; ITA 2 code [correct]
OBS: International alphabet No. 2 is a 5-level code.
OBS: International Telegraph Alphabet No. 2; ITA-2 : term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transmission de données; Circulation et trafic aériens)
Alphabet télégraphique international no 2 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ITA-2 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; alphabet télégraphique international no 2 [correct, masculine noun]; alphabet international no 2 [correct, masculine noun]; code Baudot [correct, masculine noun]; code CCITT no 2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code télégraphique à 5 moments.
OBS: Alphabet télégraphique international no 2; ITA-2 : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos; Control de tránsito aéreo)
Alfabeto telegráfico internacional Núm. 2 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ITA-2 [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Alfabeto telegráfico internacional Núm. 2; ITA-2 : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).