English (Plant Biology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
albedo [correct]
DEF: The whitish inner portion of the rind of citrus fruits that is a source of pectin used especially in jelly and jam.
French (Biologie végétale; Arboriculture fruitière)
albédo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie blanche plus ou moins spongieuse, quelquefois réticulée, du péricarpe des agrumes.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Fruticultura)
albedo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido blanco de la cáscara en los frutos cítricos.