English (Chocolate and Confectionery; Commercial Establishments)
confectionery [correct]; candy kitchen [correct, see observation]; tuck shop [see observation]; confectionery store; candy shop
DEF: A shop where confectionery is made, sold or served.
OBS: "candy kitchen": an establishment for making and selling candy at retail.
OBS: "tuck shop" : Tuck : sweet foods(as pastry, jam and candy).
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie; Établissements commerciaux)
confiserie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on fait et où l'on vend des fruits confits, des sucreries, etc.
Spanish (Productos de confitería y chocolatería; Establecimientos comerciales)
confitería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Establecimiento donde los confiteros hacen y venden los dulces, y que a veces es también salón de té.