English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Food Preservation and Canning; Culinary Techniques)
strawberry jam [correct]; strawberry preserve [correct]
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Techniques culinaires)
confiture de fraises [correct, feminine noun]