English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: Brazilian jasmine : common name also used to refer to the species Jasminum fluminense.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mandévilla de Sander [correct, masculine noun]; jasmin du Brésil [correct, masculine noun]; dipladénia de Sander [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.