English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Italian jasmine [correct]; Italian yellow jasmine [correct]; yellow jasmine [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Oleaceae.
OBS: yellow jasmine : common name also used to refer to the species Jasminum mesnyi.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin d'Italie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Oleaceae.