English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
star jasmine [correct, see observation]; star-jasmine [correct]; confederate jasmine [correct]; confederate-jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: star jasmine : common name also used to refer to the species Jasminum multiflorum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jasmin étoilé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.