English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern California walnut [correct]; Hinds’s black walnut [correct]; northern California black walnut [correct]; Hinds’s walnut [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Juglans hindsii [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juglandaceae.
OBS: Juglans hindsii : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.