English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black walnut [correct]; American walnut [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noyer noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Juglandacées.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
nogal negro americano [correct, masculine noun]