English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
shellbark hickory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caryer lacinié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juglandaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
gran hicoria de corteza conchosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Distribución: desde Nueva York hasta Oklahoma.