English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Manchurian walnut [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
noyer de Mandchourie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Juglandaceae.