English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
little walnut [correct]; river walnut [correct]; Texas black walnut [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Juglandaceae. The scientific name J. rupestris is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
noyer des rochers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Juglandacées. Le nom scientifique J. rupestris est caduc.