English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black hickory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
caryer noir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juglandaceae.