English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese wingnut [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Juglandaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pterocaryer du Japon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Juglandarées.