English (Birds)
gray-headed junco [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Passerellidae.
French (Oiseaux)
junco ardoisé à tête grise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Passerellidae.
Spanish (Aves)
junco pizarroso [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ave de la familia Passerellidae.