English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale rush [correct, see observation]; javelin-grass [correct]; great soft-rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: pale rush : common name also used to refer to the species Juncus triglumis subsp. albescens.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Juncus pallidus [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.
OBS: Juncus pallidus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.