English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern white rush [correct]; pale rush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: pale rush: common name also used to refer to the species Juncus pallidus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc blanchâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.