English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
soft rush [correct, see observation]; common rush [correct, see observation]; bog rush [correct, see observation]; common bog rush [correct]; lamp rush [correct]; Japanese mat rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: soft rush; common rush: common names also used to refer to the species Juncus usitatus.
OBS: bog rush : common name also used to refer to the species Juncus biflorus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc épars [correct, masculine noun]; jonc diffus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
junco de esteras [masculine noun]