English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
grass-leaved rush [correct]; grassleaf rush [correct, see observation]; large grass-leaved rush [correct]; shore rush [correct]; grass-leaf rush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: grassleaf rush; grass-leaf rush : common names also used to refer to the species Juncus biflorus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc marginé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.