English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
two-glumed rush [correct]; two-flowered rush [correct, see observation]; twoflowered rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: two-flowered rush : common name also used to refer to the species Juncus biflorus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à deux glumes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.