English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Canada rush [correct]; Canadian rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.