English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
short-headed rush [correct]; smallhead rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc à têtes courtes [correct, masculine noun]; jonc à tête courte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.