English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy-leaved rush [correct]; spreading rush [correct, see observation]; hairyleaf rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: spreading rush: common name also used to refer to the species Juncus bulbosus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc supiniforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.