English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bulbous rush [correct]; spreading rush [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
OBS: spreading rush : common name also used to refer to the species Juncus supiniformis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc bulbeux [correct, masculine noun]; jonc couché [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Juncaceae.