English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
path rush [correct]; field rush [correct]; slender rush [correct]; slender yard rush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jonc ténu [correct, masculine noun]; jonc grêle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.