English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Burk red cedar [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier de Virginie 'Burkii' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.