English (Botany)
cade [correct]; prickly juniper [correct]
DEF: A Mediterranean juniper (Juniperous oxycedrus), whose tarlike oil distilled from the wood is used in treating skin disorders.
French (Botanique)
cade [correct, masculine noun]; genévrier oxycèdre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Genévrier oxycèdre.
OBS: huile de cade : Goudron obtenu par distillation du bois de cet arbuste, employé en dermatologie et contre la gale des animaux domestiques.
Spanish (Botánica)
enebro de la miera [masculine noun]; Juniperus oxycedrus [Latin]