English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
mountain juniper [correct]
OBS: A bush of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier commun de montagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées