English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
globe red-cedar [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier de Virginie 'Globosa' [correct, masculine noun]; Juniperus virginiana 'Globosa' [Latin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées.