English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sabin juniper [correct]
OBS: A shrub to 10 feet of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genévrier Sabine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées.