English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
juniper sp. [correct]
OBS: A tree or shrub of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier sp. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre ou arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées.