English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Bermuda juniper [correct]; Bermuda cedar [correct]; Bermuda red cedar [correct]; southern red cedar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genévrier des Bermudes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cupressaceae.