English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Utah juniper [correct]; bigberry juniper [correct]; desert juniper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genévrier de l'Utah [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cupressaceae.