English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Queen Charlotte Islands juniper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genévrier des îles de la Reine-Charlotte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.