English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
golden prostrate juniper [correct]
OBS: A low bush of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier commun 'Depressa aurea' [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbrisseau de la famille des Cupressacées.