English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
California juniper [correct]; Californian juniper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genévrier de Californie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cupressaceae.