English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Chinese juniper [correct]; pyramid Chinese juniper [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family cupressaceae. The scientific name Juniperus japonica is obsolete
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier de Chine [correct, masculine noun]; juniperus de Chine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées. Le nom scientifique Juniperus japonica est caduc.