English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Magdalen Islands juniper [correct]; large-fruited juniper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genévrier des îles de la Madeleine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.