English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western juniper [correct, see observation]; Sierra juniper [correct]; pencil wood [correct]; western-cedar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
OBS: western juniper : common name also used to refer to the species Juniperus scopulorum.
OBS: Juniperus occidentalis (Hooker).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
genévrier occidental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Cupressaceae.
OBS: Juniperus occidentalis (Hooker).