English (Furniture Industries; Postal Correspondence; Workplace Organization)
letter drawer [correct]; correspondence drawer [correct]
CONT: If you happen to be seated at two particular antique tables inside [the café] and pull open the letter drawers, you’ll find a kaleidoscope of the human experience. Inside are hundreds of scraps of notebook paper, cafe receipts, paper napkins and the occasional business card covered with jotted-down notes to future customers.
French (Industrie du meuble; Objets de correspondance (Postes); Organisation du travail et équipements)
tiroir à lettres [correct, masculine noun]; tiroir à correspondance [correct, masculine noun]