English (Mathematics; Sewers and Drainage)
Kalman filter recursive algorithm
French (Mathématiques; Égouts et drainage)
algorithme récursif du filtre de Kalman [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Canadian Journal of Civil Engineering 18, p. 864 (article en français).