English (Electronic Systems)
sub-optimal filter
OBS: Eg :"The so-called "sub-optimal" Kalman filter... "(DASP-D. Ruttan).
French (Ensembles électroniques)
filtre sous-optimal
OBS: Eg : "Le filtre de Kalman dit "sous-optimal" (...)"