English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
western bog laurel [correct]; alpine laurel [correct]; alpine bog laurel [correct]; swamp laurel [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
OBS: swamp laurel : common name also used to refer to the species Kalmia polifolia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
kalmia à petites feuilles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Ericaceae.