English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Votiak [correct]; Votyak [correct]; Udmurt [correct]
DEF: The Permic language spoken by the Udmurt, an Uralic people living in the Udmurt Autonomous Republic and adjacent areas of the Kama River basin.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
votyak [correct, masculine noun]; votiak [correct, masculine noun]; oudmourte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue finno-ougrienne du groupe permien parlée en ex-URSS par les Oudmourtes, peuple vivant entre la rivière Viatka et la rivière Kama.