English (Food Industries)
kamut wheat [correct]
OBS: Kamut is the Egyptian word for "wheat". Kamut is an early form of wheat related to modern day durum wheat(pasta wheat).
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
blé kamut [proposal, masculine noun]