English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flight test facility [correct]
CONT: Our flight evaluation occurred at the Bombardier Flight Test Facility in Wichita, Kan.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
installation d'essais en vol [feminine noun]
CONT: Des pilotes de Bombardier amèneront l'avion des installations d'essais en vol de leur compagnie à Wichita (Kansas) jusqu'à Ottawa.