English (Office Automation)
romanji [correct]; Latin script [correct]
CONT: Japanese uses four written forms simultaneously : Kanji, Kana(hirigana and Katakana)... Finally, all computer must also handle romanji, or Latin script
French (Bureautique)
écriture romaine [proposal, feminine noun]; système d'écriture latine [proposal, masculine noun]