English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
kanamycin [correct]
OBS: Antibiotic complex produced by Streptomyces kanamyceticus from Japanese soil. Comprises 3 components :kanamycin A, the major component and kanamycins B and C, the minor components.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
kanamycine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
kanamicina [feminine noun]; canamicina [feminine noun]