English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Information Technology (Informatics); Operations Research and Management)
kanban board [correct]
DEF: A physical or virtual board on which physical or virtual sticky notes are placed to organize the workflow, report progress made and describe barriers to overcome.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
tableau de kanban [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau physique ou virtuel sur lequel on place de petites feuilles autocollantes (physiques ou virtuelles) pour organiser le déroulement des travaux, faire état des progrès accomplis et décrire les obstacles à surmonter.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Tecnología de la información (Informática); Investigación y gestión operacionales)
tablero de kanban [correct, masculine noun]