English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
alpine combined [correct]; Kandahar [correct]; alpine combination [correct]; combined downhill and slalom [correct]
DEF: An alpine ski event consisting in a downhill race followed by a special slalom race.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
combiné alpin [correct, masculine noun]; Kandahar [correct, masculine noun]; combiné du Kandahar [correct, masculine noun]; combiné de ski alpin [correct, masculine noun]; combiné descente et slalom spécial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve de ski alpin comptant une descente et un slalom spécial.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
combinada alpina [correct, feminine noun]