English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red grass [correct]; redgrass [correct]; red oatgrass [correct]; kangaroo grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
thémède à trois épillets [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.