English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
paradox acacia [correct]; acacia-hedge [correct]; kangaroo thorn [correct]; kangaroo-thorn [correct]; kangaroo acacia [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épine de kangourou [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
espino de canguro [masculine noun]