English (Botany)
yellow kangaroo paw [correct]
OBS: Amaryllidaceae family, South Western Australia, odd perennial herb with thick rootstock ... large woolly flowers having a long bent tube yellowish green.
French (Botanique)
anigosanthe jaunâtre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Famille des amaryllidacées.
OBS: Plante herbacée vivace non bulbeuse [...] à tige feuillée, à feuilles étroites ensiformes, fleurs tubuleuses, laineuses [...] vert jaunâtre, souvent striées de rouge ou en partie écarlates.