English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
kangaroo vine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Vitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vigne kangourou [correct, feminine noun]; cissus à feuilles entières [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Vitaceae.