English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Dravidian [correct]
DEF: A family of 23 languages, wholly distinct from Indo-European, spoken mostly in South India and Sri Lanka and including Tamil, Teluga, Kannada, Malayalam, and, in Pakistan, Brahui.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langue dravidienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Famille de langues parlées principalement dans le sud de l'Inde. Elle compte 23 langues dont quatre sont des langues littéraires prestigieuses, ayant statut de langues nationales dans quatre des États de l'Union indienne; le tamoul, le malayalam, le kannara et le teluga.