English (Electrochemistry)
Donnan e.m.f. [correct]
DEF: The potential difference ED at zero electric current between two identical salt bridges, usually saturated KCl bridges(conveniently measured by linking them to two identical electrodes) inserted into two solutions in Donnan equilibrium.
French (Électrochimie)
f.é.m. de Donnan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] différence de potentiel, ED, pour un courant électrique nul, entre deux ponts identiques de sels, généralement saturés en KCl, (mesurée en reliant ces points à deux électrodes identiques) alors que les deux ponts sont insérés dans deux solutions en équilibre de Donnan.