English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Atomic Physics; Chemistry)
kilodalton [correct]
DEF: A unit of atomic mass ... equal to one thousand daltons.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique atomique; Chimie)
kilodalton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure de masse égale à mille daltons.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Física atómica; Química)
kilodalton [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La masa de macromoléculas a menudo se expresa en kDa (kilodaltons), 1 kDa [equivale a] 1000 daltons.