English (Air Defence; Field Artillery; Guns (Land Forces))
KDA gun [correct]; KDA cannon [correct]
OBS: A 35 mm weapon made by the Oerlikon Company, from Switzerland.
French (Défense aérienne; Artillerie de campagne; Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon KDA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Canon de 35 mm fabriqué par la société suisse Oerlikon.