English (Immunology)
flagellin
DEF: A protein of molecular mass 53 kDa. It is the constituent of the filament of a bacterial flagellum.
French (Immunologie)
flagelline [feminine noun]
DEF: Constituant antigénique majeur (protéique) des flagelles des bactéries.
Spanish (Inmunología)
flagelina [correct, feminine noun]