English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Japanese pine sawyer [correct]
CONT: Bombyx mori chitinase(Bm-CHI), with a molecular mass of 75 kDa, was investigated on the possibility that it can serve as a biocontrol agent against the adult Japanese pine sawyer, Monochamus alternatus(Coleoptera : Cerambycidae).
OBS: An insect of the family Cerambycidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
capricorne monochame du pin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Cerambycidae.