English (Mineralogy)
kelyphite [correct]
DEF: Crystals of pyrope surrounded by a chloritic zone, not homogeneous.
French (Minéralogie)
kélyphite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate hydraté naturel de magnésium résultant de l'altération des grenats.