English (Ecology (General); Birds)
migratory bird habitat [correct]
CONT: [Kendall Island Bird Sanctuary] does not protect all migratory bird habitat in the Delta.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Oiseaux)
habitat d'oiseaux migrateurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le refuge d'oiseaux de l'île Kendall ne protège pas tout l'habitat d'oiseaux migrateurs dans le delta.