English (Translation (General); Cooking Appliances)
hold/warm feature [correct]; keep-warm feature [correct]
CONT: Kenmore Microwaves.... Built-in Hold/Warm feature allows you to keep food at serving temperature for up to 1 hour.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
attente/garde au chaud [correct, feminine noun]; tenue au chaud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Micro-ondes Kenmore. (...) Attente/garde au chaud pour garder vos mets au chaud jusqu'à 1 heure.