English (Cooking Appliances)
programmed defrost [correct]
CONT: Kenmore Microwaves.... There's a 6-stage memory with delay start and programmed defrost.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
décongélation programmée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Micro-ondes Kenmore. (...) Mémoire à 6 étapes, mise en marche à temps différé, décongélation programmée.