English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
normal wash cycle; regular wash; double wash cycle; normal cycle; mixed cycle
CONT: Kenmore dishwashers give you all these cycles :... normal wash cycle for average daily loads of dishes, pots and pans.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
programme normal [masculine noun]; programme universel [masculine noun]; cycle normal [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] programme dit «normal» ou «universel» à 65 degrés [...] comporte toutes les phases classiques, du prélavage au séchage en passant par le lavage et le rinçage.