English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Applications of Automation; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
push-button selection [correct]; push button selection [correct]; push-button choice [correct]; push button choice [correct]
CONT: Lady Kenmore our finest dishwasher. 6 programs; 7 push button choices : Rinse and Hold; Light; Normal; Power wash; Power 1500 ’Sani-Wash’ and rinse; cancel-drain and change cycle.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Automatisation et applications; Appareillage électrique)
sélection par touches [correct, feminine noun]; sélection par boutons-pressoirs [correct, feminine noun]; choix par boutons-poussoirs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lave-vaisselle à encastrer. Capacité 16 couverts. Choix de 6 programmes, sélection par boutons-poussoirs.